EXAMPLE · fictional home, not for sale. This page shows what a listing looks like.EXEMPLE · bien fictif, non à vendre. Cette page montre à quoi ressemble une annonce.

HomesBiens › Dol-de-Bretagne area (35)secteur de Dol-de-Bretagne (35)

Renovated stone longère, Dol areaLongère en pierre rénovée, Pays de Dol ExampleExemple

Dol-de-Bretagne area (35)secteur de Dol-de-Bretagne (35) · Bretagne · Stone longère · houseLongère en pierre · maison

€265,000265 000 €
Example price · fictional home, not for salePrix d’exemple · bien fictif, non à vendre
Contact the owner ↓Contacter le propriétaire ↓
Front of the longère
Front of the longèreFaçade de la longère
Living room
Living roomSéjour
Kitchen-diner
Kitchen-dinerCuisine-salle à manger
Main bedroom
Main bedroomChambre principale
Shower room
Shower roomSalle d’eau
Garden
GardenJardin
The area: Mont-Saint-Michel
The area: Mont-Saint-MichelLes environs : le Mont-Saint-Michel

Illustrative AI-generated photos: this is a fictional example, not a home for sale.Photos d’illustration générées par IA : exemple fictif, bien non à vendre.

128 m²living areasurface habitable
5roomspièces
3bedroomschambres
2 100 m²landterrain

A long, low granite longère, fully renovated, on a 2 100 m² plot a few minutes from Dol-de-Bretagne. Thick stone walls, exposed beams and a big stone fireplace with a wood burner sit alongside a new kitchen, a ground-floor bedroom with its own shower room, and two bright bedrooms in the converted loft with a second shower room (walk-in shower, double basin).Une longère en granit, entièrement rénovée, sur un terrain de 2 100 m² à quelques minutes de Dol-de-Bretagne. Murs en pierre épais, poutres apparentes et grande cheminée en pierre avec poêle à bois, avec une cuisine neuve, une chambre de plain-pied avec sa salle d’eau, et deux chambres lumineuses dans les combles aménagés avec une seconde salle d’eau (douche à l’italienne, double vasque).

Outside: a south-facing lawn, fruit trees, a garage and a stone outbuilding ready for a workshop or studio. Saint-Malo’s ferry port is about half an hour away, and Mont-Saint-Michel is on the skyline.À l’extérieur : pelouse exposée sud, arbres fruitiers, garage et dépendance en pierre idéale pour un atelier. Le port de Saint-Malo est à une demi-heure environ, et le Mont-Saint-Michel se dessine à l’horizon.

AlsoAussi: Garage · stone outbuildingGarage · dépendance en pierre

Rooms and floor areasPièces et surfaces

Ground floorRez-de-chaussée

Living room with fireplace (wood burner)Séjour avec cheminée (poêle à bois)33.6 m²
Kitchen-dinerCuisine-salle à manger24.1 m²
Bedroom 3Chambre 312.0 m²
Shower room (off bedroom 3)Salle d’eau (attenante à la chambre 3)5.6 m²
WCWC3.1 m²
Utility roomBuanderie6.2 m²

Loft floor (converted)Étage (combles aménagés)

Main bedroomChambre principale18.1 m²
LandingPalier5.4 m²
Bedroom 2Chambre 213.8 m²
Shower room (walk-in shower, double basin)Salle d’eau (douche à l’italienne, double vasque)6.2 m²

Total living areaSurface habitable totale: 128.1 m². Not included in the living area: garage (about 24 m²), stone outbuilding (about 30 m²), loft storage under the eaves.Hors surface habitable : garage (env. 24 m²), dépendance en pierre (env. 30 m²), grenier sous rampants.

Floor planPlan

Ground floor · approx. 84.6 m²Rez-de-chaussée · env. 84,6 m² up ↗montée ↗ Living roomSéjour 33.6 m²33,6 m² fireplacecheminée Kitchen-dinerCuisine-salle à manger 24.1 m²24,1 m² Bedroom 3Chambre 3 12.0 m²12,0 m² UtilityBuanderie 6.2 m²6,2 m² WCWC 3.1 m²3,1 m² ShowerSalle d’eau 5.6 m²5,6 m² entranceentrée Loft floor (converted) · approx. 43.5 m² with ceiling height ≥ 1.80 mÉtage (combles aménagés) · env. 43,5 m² de hauteur ≥ 1,80 m dashed lines: ceiling height 1.80 mpointillés : hauteur sous plafond 1,80 m stairsescalier StorageGrenier (not habitable)(non habitable) Main bedroomChambre principale 18.1 m²18,1 m² LandingPalier 5.4 m²5,4 m² Bedroom 2Chambre 2 13.8 m²13,8 m² ShowerSalle d’eau 6.2 m²6,2 m² 05 m Indicative plan, not to exact scale · examplePlan indicatif, non contractuel · exemple

Energy performance (DPE)Diagnostic de performance énergétique (DPE)

Energy classClasse énergie · kWh/m²/yran

A≤ 70
B71–110
C111–180
D181–250
E251–330
F331–420
G> 420

Climate class (GES)Classe climat (GES) · kg CO₂/m²/yran

A≤ 6
B7–11
C12–30
D31–50
E51–70
F71–100
G> 100

Estimated annual energy costs for standard use: €1,350–€1,850 a year (average energy prices indexed at 1 January 2021, standing charges included).

Natural and technological risksRisques naturels et technologiques

Information on the risks this property is exposed to is available on the Géorisques website.

Example page: this home is fictional, the photos are AI-generated illustrations, and nothing here is for sale.Page d’exemple : ce bien est fictif, les photos sont des illustrations générées par IA, et rien ici n’est à vendre.